SENDAI Airport-Matsushima-Hiraizumi-Hanamaki Guided Liner(Comes with a tour by Mamemi's bus guide)

trackside news

Convenience at your footsteps

  • Free Wifi!
  • Enjoy touring Matsushima and Hiraizumi just by sitting comfortably, without any transfers.♪
  • Business! Convenient access to Dream Messe Miyagi Same day return possible from business trips from KANSAI
  • Leisure and Shopping! Visit Uminomori Aquarium and Mitsui Outlet Park
  • Sendai Airport Access from Ishinomaki! Easy transfer at Matsushima Kaigan Station

Places you can visit by bus  (Guide to bus stops)

Sendai Area

Sendai Airport Building
Bus stop
Spots in the vicinity
Uminomori Aquarium
Bus stop
Spots in the vicinity
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port
Bus stop
Spots in the vicinity

Hanamaki Area

Hanamaki Airport
Bus stop
Hanamaki Onsen
Bus stop
Spots in the vicinity

Timetable/Fares/Purchase

  • From Sendai Airport
  • To Sendai Airport
Sendai Airport Building 09:45 11:40 15:30 18:10
Sendai Uminomori Aquarium 10:10 12:05 14:03 15:55 18:35
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port arr 10:20 12:15 14:13 16:05 18:45
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port dep 10:20 12:15 14:20 16:05 18:45
Matsushima Kaigan Station 10:43 12:38 14:43 16:28 19:08
Matsushima Shopping Center arr 10:48 12:43 14:48 16:33 19:13
Matsushima Shopping Center dep 11:10 15:15 16:33 19:13
Matsushima Culture and Tourism Exchange Hall 11:13 15:18 16:36 19:16
Genbikei(Sahara Glass Park) 12:33 16:38
Hiraizumi Station arr 12:43 16:48
Hiraizumi Road Station 12:46 16:51
Hiraizumi Station dep 16:54
Chusonji Temple(Hiraizumi Rest House) arr 12:53 16:58
Chusonji Temple(Hiraizumi Rest House) dep 17:10
Hanamaki Airport 18:00
Hanamaki Onsen 18:15

※from July 1 to August 31

    
Hanamaki Onsen 08:45
Hanamaki Airport 09:00
Chusonji Temple(Hiraizumi Rest House) arr 09:50
Chusonji Temple(Hiraizumi Rest House) dep 09:50 11:10 14:45
Hiraizumi Station arr 09:54
Hiraizumi Road Station 09:57 11:17 14:52
Hiraizumi Station dep 11:20 14:55
Genbikei(Sahara Glass Park) 11:30 15:05
Matsushima Culture and Tourism Exchange Hall 09:30 12:50 16:25
Matsushima Shopping Center arr 09:35 12:55 16:30
Matsushima Shopping Center dep 09:35 13:15 13:40 16:50
Matsushima Kaigan Station 09:38 13:18 13:43 16:53
Sendai Uminomori Aquarium 09:58 13:38 14:03 17:13
Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port 10:08 13:48 14:13 17:23
Sendai Airport Building 10:38 14:18 17:53

※from July 1 to August 31

Fare (one-way)

Sendai Airport 〜Matsushima Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen
Sendai Airport / Uminomori Aquarium / Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port〜Genbikei/Chusonji Temple / Hiraizumi Adult 2,500 yen Child 1,250 yen
Sendai Airport 〜Uminomori Aquarium / Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port Adult 500 yen Child 250 yen
Matsushima〜Genbikei Adult 1,800 yen Child 900 yen
Matsushima〜Chusonji Temple / Hiraizumi Adult 2,000 yen Child 1,000 yen
Matsushima〜Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port / Uminomori Aquarium Adult 500 yen Child 250 yen
Hanamaki〜Chusonji Temple / Hiraizumi Adult 1,000 yen Child 500 yen
Hanamaki〜Genbikei Adult 1,200 yen Child 600 yen
Hanamaki〜Matsushima Adult 2,700 yen Child 1,350 yen
Hanamaki 〜Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port / Uminomori Aquarium Adult 3,200 yen Child 1,600 yen
5 day unlimited ride pass※ Adult 4,500 yen Child 2,250 yen
3 day unlimited ride pass※ Adult 3,800 yen Child 1,400 yen

※You cannot get on and off at each stop within one area.(one area is listed per ●)
 ●Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port⇔Uminomori Aquarium
 ●Matsushima Kaigan Station⇔Matsushima Shopping Center⇔Matsushima Culture and Tourism Exchange Hall
 ●Genbikei⇔Hiraizumi Station⇔Hiraizumi Road Station⇔Chusonji Temple(Hiraizumi Rest House)
 ●Hanamaki Airport⇔Hanamaki Onsen

Special Offers

Sendai Port

  • Sendai Uminomori Aquarium
    Show your bus ticket at the ticket counter and get 100 yen discount on adult, junior high school child, elementary school child, and senior citizen tickets.
  • Mitsui Outlet Park Sendai Port
    Show your bus ticket at the information counter and get special coupons that can be used at various shops.

Save up to 200 yen on 2 adults!

Matsushima

  • Marubun Matsushima Kisen
    10% discount on the fare between both Matsushima→Shiogama, Matsushima⇔Shiogama
    Adult: 1500 yen→1350 yen (junior high school child or older)
    Child: 750 yen→680 yen
    ※Sold at Matsushima Pleasure Ship Ticket Counter No. 2
  • Matsushima Shopping Center
    Gifts for a sweets for customers who purchased
    ②Free baggage keeping
  • Matsushima Kanran-tei and Matsushima Museum
    100 yen discount on entry with matcha tea service
  • Entuuin Temple
    Entrance fee discount
    Adult 300 yen→250 yen
    Senior high school student 150 yen→100 yen
    Child 100 yen→70 yen
  • Sensinan Restaurant
    1 free zunda mochi for customers who order a meal
  • Date Masamune Historical Museum
    200 yen discount on adult,senior high school student
    100 yen discount on child
  • The Museum Matsushima
    300 yen discount on adult
    200 yen discount on senior citizen(65 years of age or older), and child
  • Kyohei Fujita Museum of Glass
    MuseumGeneral and University students 1200 yen→800 yen
    Elementary school child, junior high school child, senior high school child 700 yen→400yen


Up to roughly 2400yen discount on 2 adults

Hiraizumi

  • Hiraizumi Rest House
    Special soft drink service for customers who order meals
    (1F Food Court Mon, 2F Restaurant Gen)
    ②5% discount at the shopping corner (not including liquor and postage)
    ③100 yen discount on bicycle rental
    ④Free baggage keeping
  • Sun Hotel Koromogawaso
    6F cafe&bar HOKUTEN 1 free soft drink
  • Gold Renta
    100 yen discount on bicycle rental
    100 yen discount on a road cart
    200 yen discount on car rental
    (Free baggage keeping for users of all types)


Up to 500 yen discount on 2 adults
▲go to top
MENU